Home
Board of Directors
Curler of the Year
Events
Leagues
Links
News
Registration
Roster Book
Spares
Sponsors
ECC
Administration

S&R Insulation

 

White Ensign Mixed Bonspiel

February 12-16, 2020

Welcome all the curlers!
Draw Schedule
Show Teams
Event Schedule


Another successful year. Congratulations to all the curlers and thank you to our Sponsors

 

The Bonspiel Results:
'A' Event
1stClay Snelling
2ndRich Gabriel
3rdAl Thomson
4thJohn Leroy

'B' Event
1stPaul Dixon
2ndBrian Feldman
3rdBrian Crossley
4thAl Schyf
'C' Event
1stGerry Batt
2ndDon Venn
3rdShannon Baradoy
4thGeoff Davis
'D' Event
1stRandy Niemen
2ndYanni Vasilakopoulos
3rdMyrna Proulx
4thMichael Bryan


Sponsors:
  • Thrifty Foods
  • Rob Tournour Masonry
  • HHS Drilling
  • Jani-King Cleaning Services   • Baker Tilly
  • Esquimalt Curling Club


Schedule of Events

WEDNESDAY and THURSDAY:
Registration starts at 6:00pm, please register as a team BEFORE you go on the ice for your first game.
Bar open from 5:30pm to 11:30pm
First draw starts at 6:30pm

FRIDAY:
Bar open from 5:30pm to 12:30am
First draw starts at 5:00pm

SATURDAY:
6:30am TIMMIES coffee, timbits and snacks at the rink; please go to the top of the stairs
Bar open from 11:00am to 5:00pm
WCCMT Massage Tables upstairs in Curling Lounge from 11:00am to 4:00pm
First draw starts at 7:00am with the last draw starting at 4:00pm

SATURDAY EVENING BANQUET & DANCE:
Enclosed with your registration package are four banquet tickets which are required to enter the banquet. This year’s banquet will once again feature a hot and cold buffet.
Location: Delta Ocean Pointe Resort Victoria, BC
Bar Hours: 6:00 pm – 12:30 am
Dinner: 7:00pm
Dance: 8:00pm

SUNDAY:
8:30am TIMMIES coffee, timbits and snacks at the rink; please go to the top of the stairs
Bar open from 11:00am to 5:00pm
WCCMT Massage Tables upstairs in Curling Lounge from 10:00am to 1:00pm
First draw starts at 9:00am and the finals are at 2:00pm if you are able to come and watch some excellent curling that would really be appreciated!


History:
Rank2018/19     2017/18     2016/17     2015/16
1Larry Erickson Keith Kresse  Bomb Mike Angrove
2Richie Gabriel Dave Long Keith Kresse Murray Walker
3Geoff Davis Brian Boyd Murray Walker Ben Wilson
4Clay Snelling Derek Richmond Clay Snelling Dolores Wallace
5Dave Shortill Ron Bilodeau Kevin McDonald Ron Bilodeau
6Al Thomson Greg Renton Greg Renton Bruce Joanisse
7Michael Bryan Tony Ibaraki Don Allan Tanya Clark
8Jim Williams Mike Badry Al Schyf Debbie Bradley
9Yanni Vasilakopoulos Cecil Issel Keith McIntosh Trevor Smith
10Kristi Joyce Cindy Brar Dolores Wallace Jim Williams
11Jules Looy John Leroy Chris O'Brien Cecil Issel
12Tanya Clark John Davis Rich Gabriel Greg Renton
13Lois Richmond Dolores Wallace Mike Angrove Keith Kresse
14Jon Swartz Tanya Clark Tom Sandwith Bruce Morrison
15Randy Niemen Gerry Batt  Chris Cardiff Gerry Batt
16Brian Feldman Jim Williams Jim Williams Dave Long

Lighthouse Brewing Company

Cask & Keg Liquor Store

Hotel in Downtown Victoria BC

February 23, 2020