Home
Board of Directors
Curler of the Year
Events
Leagues
Links
News
Registration
Roster Book
Spares
Sponsors
ECC
Administration

A Cut Above Tree Services

 

Driftwood Brewery Men's Bonspiel

November 14-17, 2019

Welcome all the curlers!
Draw Schedule
Show Teams
Event Schedule


We are proud to have the support of all our sponsors and to have Driftwood Brewery as our primary sponsor. We hope you enjoy our bonspiel this year.


Registration:
The Esquimalt Driftwood Brewery Men's Bonspiel welcomes all curling teams. Please register your team soon to ensure your entry. We look forward to hosting another successful bonspiel and look forward to seeing you there.

To register contact Jim Williams at 250-361-1247, or you can register online at the following link;

Please help support our bonspiel and we look forward to seeing you on the ice.

We currently have 1 Teams Registered
Show Teams



Sponsors:
      • BC Moving and Storage (Randy Nieman)    - link
      • Budda's Concrete Services (Dave 'Budda' Bains)    - link
      • Country Grocer    - link
      • Driftwood Brewery Company (Gary Lindsay)    - link
      • Dr. Richard McIlmoyle - Chiropractor    - link
      • Esquimalt Curling Club    - link
      • Esquimalt Trading
      • Irwin Industries    - link
      • Master Batters (Ken Whitehead)
      • Poskitt Roofing (Ken Poskitt)    - link
      • Ryan Hoyt Designs (Ryan Hoyt)    - link
      • S & R Insulation (Stew Thomson)    - link
      • Shark Club (Doug Leask)    - link
      • Trackside Auto Service    - link
      • West Coast College of Massage Therapy    - link
      • Wong & Doerksen Barristers (Kelly Doerksen)    - link


Check out the Photos on Flickr
Slideshow 2018


History:
Rank2018/19     2017/18     2016/17     2015/16
1Wes Craig Wes Criag Goeff Davis Darwin Tyacke
2Cameron de Jong Darwin Tyacke Doug Muir Doug Muir
3Neil Dangerfield Dennis Sutton Don Duvall Errol Dubuc
4Dennis Sutton Doug Muir Paul Henderson Geoff Davis
5Steve McKague Rod Fehr Chris O'Brien Neil Dangerfield
6Kevin Sumpton Kelly Doerksen Rod Fehr Ryan Davies
7Rod Fehr Andrew Giles Kevin McDonald Andrew Tam
8John LeRoy Joe Ferguson Nick Coleman Jim Williams
9Justin Kitcher Mike Weir Glen Allan Andrew Giles
10Richard Tanguay Andy Jarzebiak Colin Mantik Derrick Hill
11Doug Muir Kevin McDonald Todd Smith Al Schyf
12Darcy Taylor Scott Towne Bob Coulombe Don Vermiere
13Darren Boden     Cameron de Jong
14Darwin Tyacke     Stew Thomson
15Kelly Doerksen     Rod Fehr
16Ryan Davies     Terry Walker


Important Times

Thursday
    Draw Times:
6:45pm, 9:00pm
    Bar: Open 5:00pm Close 11:30pm

Friday
    Draw Times:
5:00pm, 7:15pm, 9:30pm
    Bar: Open 5:00pm Close 12:30 am

Saturday
    Draw Times:
8:00am, 10:15am, 12:30pm, 2:45pm, 7:15pm, & 9:30pm
    Bar: Open 11:00am Close at 12:30 am
    Lunch By Donation: from 11:00am to 2:00pm
    Massage Therapy: 11:00am to 3:30pm
    Dinner: 5:00pm sitting
    Meat Toss: 6:00pm ish

Sunday
    Draw Times:
9:30am, & 12:30pm
    Massage Therapy: 11:00am to 3:30pm
    Bar: Open 11:00am Close at 6:00 pm


MENíS BONSPIEL BANQUET
Saturday November 17, 2018

Cocktails @ 4:00pm
Dinner @ 5:00pm

 

Food For Thought Banquet:
    Hot Foods
  • Roasted Pork with Apple Gravy
  • Grainy Mustard Pork Loin
  • Jambalaya
  • Vegetarian Lasagna (fresh herbs, noodles, cheeses, baked til golden brown & bubbly)
  • Cauliflower & Bacon Gratin
  • Maple Roasted Butternut Squash
    Salads
  • Traditional Caesar Salad
  • French Quarter Spud Salad
    Other
  • Fresh Buns and Butter
    Assorted Chef Select Desserts


Heating and Refrigeration

Abrahams Painting

1550 Restaurant

August 20, 2019