Home
Board of Directors
Curler of the Year
Events
Leagues
Links
News
Registration
Roster Book
Spares
Sponsors
ECC
Administration

Budda

Senior Select (Wed) League

2019/20 Season

Board Of Directors
PresidentDave Davies   250-477-7429  
Vice PresidentMike Pedneault   250-383-5808  
SecretaryLei Davies   250-477-7429  
TreasurerPaul Malnarich   250-216-5921  
Draw MasterWayne Silver   250-721-2843  
InformationDave Davies   250-477-7429  
Draw Information
  Day Wednesday  
  Time 9:30am  
  Type Open  
Schedule & Standings
Playoffs (Round 1)
Regular Season (Round 1)
League Roster
Standings History
League News
2019-09-09:

Welcome: Bonspiel & PCMCA Dates

Petersen 55+ Open Bonspiel - October 15-18. 2019

Kerry Park Masters - October 28 - Nov 1, 2019

Victoria Masters - December 3 - 6, 2019

Esquimalt Masters Open - January 7 - 10, 2020

PCMCA - Men's 60+ & Ladies 60+ December 12=15, 2019 Victoria CC

Glen Meadows Masters - January 21-24, 2020

PCMCA Men's 70+ February 17-19, 2020 Kerry Park CC

PCMCA - Mixed February 14-16, 2020 Duncan CC

PCMCA - Combined Championship March 10-14, 2020 Pentiction/Summerland

Country Grocer - LISMCC March 12 - 13, 2020

Esquimalt Club Championship March 15, 2020

 
Spare List
Clay Bottrell 250 655 4850 Any
Al Thomson 250-721-5446 Any
Denis Lieutard 2504794898 Any
Stu Roche 250-412-1646 Any
Ken Kelly 250-385-7011 Any
Don Sayers 306-773-7377 Any
Club Events
Esquimalt Ribfest September 6-8, 2019
Curling Clinic Open House September 22, 2019
Petersen 55+ Open October 15-18, 2019
Optimist Junior Cash-Spiel November 9-11, 2019
Driftwood Brewery Men's Bonspiel November 14-17, 2019
Men's Master's Bonspiel January 7-10, 2020
Youth Family Fun Day March 1, 2020
Country Grocer Senior Men's March 12-13, 2020
Club Championship & AGM March 15, 2020
LaBellePatateLighthouse Brewing CompanyEsquimalt Optical

Week 12
Jan 29 2020
 Ice 1 G Wilkinson (5-5-1)
B Morin (8-1-2)

 Ice 2 D Allan (3-5-3)
N Carne (3-6-2)

 Ice 3 M Walker (7-3-1)
R Grosset (6-4-1)

 Ice 4 J Gallaugher (4-5-2)
G Auger (3-7-1)

 Ice 5 R Danderfer (6-4-1)
W Silver (6-4-1)

 Ice 6 C Coell (4-5-2)
B McKie (1-7-3)
 
(win-loss-tie)

LaBellePatate

S&R Insulation

January 28, 2020