Home
Board of Directors
Curler of the Year
Events
Leagues
Links
News
Registration
Roster Book
Spares
Sponsors
ECC
Administration

BoCo

Monday Mens League

2018/19 Season

Board Of Directors
PresidentJim Williams   250-361-1247  
Vice PresidentJonny Hall   250-507-7730  
SecretaryDave Brooks   250-858-4214  
TreasurerAfzal (AC) Chaudhry   250-661-6091  
Draw MasterDoug Muir   250-386-1982  
InformationDoug Muir   250-386-1982  
Past PresidentKen Whitehead   250-385-6593  
Draw Information
  Day Monday  
  Time 6:45pm & 8:30pm  
  Type Mens  
League Roster
Standings History
League News
2018-08-13:

Cost per Curler for a Four Man Team $ 255.00
Cost per Curler for a Five Man Team $ 215.00
Cost per Curler for a Six Man Team $ 190.00
Cost per Curler for a Seven Man Team $ 170.00

If you have paid your ECC membership in another ECC League, deduct $25

 
2018-08-13:

Listed are the dates that our league curls for the 2018-19 season.

      Social Representative
Draw Week     Team A Team B
1 2018-09-24   Social Week    
2 2018-10-01   League Play  Brad Kocurek  Kevin Gomes
  2018-10-08   Thanksgiving    
3 2018-10-15   League Play  Dave Bassett  Errol Dubuc
4 2018-10-22   League Play  Dylan Bartel  Jonny Hall
5 2018-10-29   League Play  Steve Kot  Larry Erickson
6 2018-11-05   League Play  Rod Fehr  Ryan Davies
7 2018-11-12   League Play  Kevin Gomes  Morgan Finley
8 2018-11-19   League Play  Kris Yeo  Craig Warburton
9 2018-11-26   League Play  Dave Bassett  Larry Erickson
10 2018-12-03   League Play  Doug Muir  Rod Fehr
11 2018-12-10   League Play  Jonny Hall  Doug Muir
12 2018-12-17   League Play  Rich McIlmoyle  Steve Kot
  2018-12-24   Xmas Break    
  2019-12-31   Xmas Break    
13 2019-01-07   League Play  Morgan Finley  Kris Yeo
14 2019-01-14   League Play  Clint Lalonde  Ryan Davies
15 2019-01-21   League Play  Dylan Bartel  Errol Dubuc
16 2019-01-28   League Play    
17 2019-02-04   Playoffs    
18 2019-02-11   Playoffs    
  2019-02-18   Family Day    
19 2019-02-25   Playoffs    
20 2019-03-04   Playoffs    
21 2019-03-11   Playoffs    
22 2019-03-13   AGM Dinner    
 
Club Events
Esquimalt Ribfest September 7-9, 2018
Curling Clinic Open House September 23, 2018
Mixed Golf & Curling Bonspiel September 29, 2018
Kevin Martin Curling Clinic October 13-14, 2018
Petersen 55+ Open October 15-18, 2018
Optimist Junior Cash-Spiel November 10-12, 2018
Driftwood Brewery Men's Bonspiel November 15-18, 2018
Men's Master's Bonspiel January 8-11, 2019
PCMCA Zone 1 Playdowns 60+ January 18-20, 2019
Sunday Funday Funspiel January 26, 2019
PCMCA Zone 1 Playdowns 70+ February 1-3, 2019
Youth Family Fun Day March 3, 2019
44th Annual Logspiel March 7-9, 2019
Country Grocer Senior Men's March 14-15, 2019
Club Championship March 17, 2019

League Champions

          
2017-2018
Doug Muir
Doug Leask
Willie Lamb
Jim Williams
2016-2017
Brad Kocurek
Wendell Pollard
Derrick Adams
Russell Chan
2015-2016
Brad Kocurek
Wendell Pollard
Ron Adams
Derrick Adams
Russell Chan

          
2014-2015
Rod Fehr
Curt Bentley
Warren Bentley
Cliff Thesen
2013-2014
Craig Warburton
John Shortreid
Jim Williams
Randy Tonks
2012-2013
Dave Bassett
Rod Fehr
Kenton Freitag
Cliff Thesen

          
2011-2012
Brad Kocurek
Wendell Pollard
Chet Masse
Derrick Adams
2010-2011
Jim Gallaugher
Tom Machan
Randy Nieman
Ken Whitehead
2009-2010
Doug Leask
Arlen Finnerty
Rick Wutzke
Brian Crossley

          
2008-2009
Brad Kocurek
Wendell Pollard
Ron Adams
Derrick Adams
2007-2008
Brad Kocurek
Wendell Pollard
Ron Adams
Derrick Adams
2006-2007
Doug Muir
Ken O´Connor
Rich McIlmoyle
Alec McBeath

          
2005-2006
Gord Petersen
Larry Erickson
Colin Robertson
John Brunelle
2004-2005
Dave Bassett
Rod Fehr
Ernest Wolski
Warren Bentley
2003-2004
Al Kraft
John Zieman
Garry Franklyn
Ross Thorstad

          
2002-2003
Gord Petersen
Larry Erickson
Martin Auger
Joe Brunelle
2001-2002
Don Lane
John Benedik
Lew Ferris
Paul Coronica
Ben Wilson
2000-2001
Tim Coombes
David Nantes
Blade Tickner
Blaine Massey
Bernie Vangylswyk

          
1999-2000
Jim Gallaugher
Fred Zacek
Dave Hatter
Laurie Carrol
1998-1999
Sean Cromarty
Scott Phair
Mark Edgington
Trevor Timmermann
1997-1998
Sean Cromarty
Scott Phair
Mark Edgington
Trevor Timmermann

          
1996-1997
Blade Tickner
Jeff Irvine
Mark McDougall
Tom Fraser
1995-1996
Jerry Stevenson
Doug Wilkie
Art Sailor
Jerry Thomas
1994-1995
Gord Tufford
Lou Bertrand
Jim Douglas
Wes Green

          
1993-1994
Ken Wark
Murray Scott
Jim Nelms
Daryl McIntyre
1992-1993
Art Sailor
Jerry Stevenson
Jerry Thomas
Doug Wilkie
1991-1992
Jerry Thomas
Art Sailor
Jerry Stevenson
Doug Wilkie

          
1990-1991
Ken Moore
Barry Moore
Ken Tucker
Bill Todhunter
Dave Nantes
1989-1990
Barry Brown
Ben Wilson
Tom Levasseur
Peter Burbury
1988-1989
Jim Gallaugher
Mike Mousseau
Grant Thompson
Dave Hatter

          
1987-1988
Jim Oslund
Vic Sparkes
Bruce Hatter
Ray Logan
1986-1987
Gerry Thomas
Jerry Stevenson
Dennis King
Art Sailor
1985-1986
Doug Thompson
Grant Thompson
Mike Thompson
Dave Hatter

          
1984-1985
Jim Gallaugher
Bob Coulter
Ken Wark
Ken Lawter
   

Precision Orthotic Labratory

BC Moving and Storage

August 17, 2018