Home
Board of Directors
Curler of the Year
Events
Leagues
Links
News
Registration
Roster Book
Spares
Sponsors
ECC
Administration

Irwin Industries

Monday Mens League

2019/20 Season

Board Of Directors
PresidentJim Williams   250-361-1247  
Vice PresidentJonny Hall   250-507-7730  
SecretaryDave Brooks   250-858-4214  
TreasurerMatt Broughton   250-589-8447  
Draw MasterDoug Muir   250-386-1982  
InformationDoug Muir   250-386-1982  
Past PresidentKen Whitehead   250-385-6593  
Draw Information
  Day Monday  
  Time 6:45pm & 8:30pm  
  Type Mens  
League Roster
Standings History
Club Events
Esquimalt Ribfest September 6-8, 2019
Curling Clinic Open House September 22, 2019
Petersen 55+ Open October 15-18, 2019
Optimist Junior Cash-Spiel November 9-11, 2019
Driftwood Brewery Men's Bonspiel November 14-17, 2019
Men's Master's Bonspiel January 7-10, 2020
Youth Family Fun Day March 1, 2020
Country Grocer Senior Men's March 12-13, 2020
Club Championship & AGM March 15, 2020

League Champions

          
2018-2019
Ryan Davies
Simon Taylor
Andrew Thompson
Brad Walsh
2017-2018
Doug Muir
Doug Leask
Willie Lamb
Jim Williams
2016-2017
Brad Kocurek
Wendell Pollard
Derrick Adams
Russell Chan

          
2015-2016
Brad Kocurek
Wendell Pollard
Ron Adams
Derrick Adams
Russell Chan
2014-2015
Rod Fehr
Curt Bentley
Warren Bentley
Cliff Thesen
2013-2014
Craig Warburton
John Shortreid
Jim Williams
Randy Tonks

          
2012-2013
Dave Bassett
Rod Fehr
Kenton Freitag
Cliff Thesen
2011-2012
Brad Kocurek
Wendell Pollard
Chet Masse
Derrick Adams
2010-2011
Jim Gallaugher
Tom Machan
Randy Nieman
Ken Whitehead

          
2009-2010
Doug Leask
Arlen Finnerty
Rick Wutzke
Brian Crossley
2008-2009
Brad Kocurek
Wendell Pollard
Ron Adams
Derrick Adams
2007-2008
Brad Kocurek
Wendell Pollard
Ron Adams
Derrick Adams

          
2006-2007
Doug Muir
Ken O´Connor
Rich McIlmoyle
Alec McBeath
2005-2006
Gord Petersen
Larry Erickson
Colin Robertson
John Brunelle
2004-2005
Dave Bassett
Rod Fehr
Ernest Wolski
Warren Bentley

          
2003-2004
Al Kraft
John Zieman
Garry Franklyn
Ross Thorstad
2002-2003
Gord Petersen
Larry Erickson
Martin Auger
Joe Brunelle
2001-2002
Don Lane
John Benedik
Lew Ferris
Paul Coronica
Ben Wilson

          
2000-2001
Tim Coombes
David Nantes
Blade Tickner
Blaine Massey
Bernie Vangylswyk
1999-2000
Jim Gallaugher
Fred Zacek
Dave Hatter
Laurie Carrol
1998-1999
Sean Cromarty
Scott Phair
Mark Edgington
Trevor Timmermann

          
1997-1998
Sean Cromarty
Scott Phair
Mark Edgington
Trevor Timmermann
1996-1997
Blade Tickner
Jeff Irvine
Mark McDougall
Tom Fraser
1995-1996
Jerry Stevenson
Doug Wilkie
Art Sailor
Jerry Thomas

          
1994-1995
Gord Tufford
Lou Bertrand
Jim Douglas
Wes Green
1993-1994
Ken Wark
Murray Scott
Jim Nelms
Daryl McIntyre
1992-1993
Art Sailor
Jerry Stevenson
Jerry Thomas
Doug Wilkie

          
1991-1992
Jerry Thomas
Art Sailor
Jerry Stevenson
Doug Wilkie
1990-1991
Ken Moore
Barry Moore
Ken Tucker
Bill Todhunter
Dave Nantes
1989-1990
Barry Brown
Ben Wilson
Tom Levasseur
Peter Burbury

          
1988-1989
Jim Gallaugher
Mike Mousseau
Grant Thompson
Dave Hatter
1987-1988
Jim Oslund
Vic Sparkes
Bruce Hatter
Ray Logan
1986-1987
Gerry Thomas
Jerry Stevenson
Dennis King
Art Sailor

          
1985-1986
Doug Thompson
Grant Thompson
Mike Thompson
Dave Hatter
1984-1985
Jim Gallaugher
Bob Coulter
Ken Wark
Ken Lawter
 

2Burley Men Moving Company

BC Moving and Storage

June 25, 2019