Home
Board of Directors
Curler of the Year
Events
Leagues
Links
News
Registration
Roster Book
Spares
Sponsors
ECC
Administration

Atlas Audio Video Unlimited

Ladies Evening League

2018/19 Season

Board Of Directors
PresidentJudy Young   250-598-7779  
Vice PresidentHelene Campbell   250-886-3541  
SecretaryDarci Janes   250-884-4407  
TreasurerEylin Gilbart   250-479-1617  
Draw MasterLori Zacek   250-475-2185  
Past PresidentMhairi MacDonell   250-727-9903  
Draw Information
  Day Tuesday  
  Time 6:45pm  
  Type Ladies  
Schedule & Standings
Regular Season
Playoffs (Round 1)
League Roster
Standings History
League News
2018-12-15:
Hello Evening Ladies
 
We have reached the end of the Round Robin draw. Starting this Tuesday, Dec.18, we will split into A and B squares.
Due to the uneven number of teams (11), the first round will have 6 teams in the A square and 5 teams in the B square.
We play five games (Dec.18, Jan.8, Jan.15, Jan.22 and Jan.29), with each team in B receiving a bye.  
The A square team with the least points from these five games will then move into the B square.
We will play five more games (Feb.5, Feb.12, Feb.19, Feb.26 and Mar.5), this time with each team in A receiving a bye.
 
This will conclude our curling season, with our windup banquet taking place on Mar.12.
 
Spare List
Emily Krauss 778-967-1087 Second
Debbie Pulak 250-668-4236 Any
Elaine Cloutier 250-220-1425 Any
Diane Hardstaff 7808624474 Any
Diane Hardstaff 7808624474 Any
Club Events
Esquimalt Ribfest September 7-9, 2018
Curling Clinic Open House September 23, 2018
Mixed Golf & Curling Bonspiel September 29, 2018
Kevin Martin Curling Clinic October 13-14, 2018
Petersen 55+ Open October 15-18, 2018
Esquimalt Ladies Bonspiel November 2-4, 2018
Optimist Junior Cash-Spiel November 10-12, 2018
PCMCA Zone 1 Playdowns 60+ January 18-20, 2019
Golden Girls Bonspiel January 21-23, 2019
Sunday Funday Funspiel January 26, 2019
PCMCA Zone 1 Playdowns 70+ February 1-3, 2019
44th Annual Logspiel Feb 28-Mar 2, 2019
Youth Family Fun Day March 3, 2019
Club Championship March 17, 2019

Week 15
Jan 22 2019
 Bye M MacDonell (1-12-0)

 Ice 1 T Tomlinson (11-1-1)
S Flint (7-6-0)

 Ice 2 C Shepherd (8-5-0)
L Fedoruk (8-4-1)

 Ice 3 M Sutton (6-6-0)
S Taylor (5-7-0)

 Ice 4 T Clark (6-7-0)
N Campbell (7-5-1)

 Ice 5 E Gilbart (4-8-0)
S Den Otter (5-7-1)
 
(win-loss-tie)

Your Friend With A Truck

Keith Berkes Realestate

January 19, 2019