Home
Board of Directors
Curler of the Year
Events
Leagues
Links
News
Registration
Roster Book
Spares
Sponsors
ECC
Administration

Lighthouse Brewing Company

 

Club Championship & AGM

March 17, 2019

Welcome all the curlers!


We were proud to host this day of Champions from all of the curling leagues at Esquimalt

Thank you for supporting our event.


Important Times

Sunday
    First Draw Time:
9:15am
    Lunch for Club Championship Teams: 11:30am to 12:30pm
    Curling Club Annual General Meeting: 12:30am to 1:00pm
    Second Draw Time: 1:15pm



2018-19 Club Championships
         
         
Mens        
  Sporstmens 
       
9:15am - Ice 3  
  Sporstmens 
   
  Monday Men's 
   
   
1:15pm - Ice 5  
  Wednesday Men's 
       
      Wednesday Men's 
 
         
Mixed        
  Rebels 
       
9:15am - Ice 2  
  White Ensign 
   
  White Ensign 
   
   
1:15pm - Ice 6  
  White Ensign 
       
      CFB Base 
 
         
Seniors        
  Senior Men's 
       
9:15am - Ice 4  
  Sr.Select (Mon) 
   
  Sr.Select (Mon) 
   
   
1:15pm - Ice 3  
  Sr.Select (Mon) 
  CasaNova 
     
9:15am - Ice 5  
  Sr Select (Wed) 
 
  Sr Select (Wed) 
     
         
         
Ladies        
  Golden Girls 
       
9:15am - Ice 6  
  Golden Girls 
   
  Afternoon Ladies 
   
   
1:15pm - Ice 4  
  Evening Ladies 
       
      Evening Ladies 
 
         
Open        
         
      Sunday Funday 
   
       
   
1:15pm - Ice 2  
  Senior Mixed 
       
      Senior Mixed 
 
         
         
Ladies
Afternoon LadiesDianna
McIntosh
Maureen
Blaseckie
Marla
Brownhill
Jane
Kelly
Evening LadiesLynn
Fedoruk
Dolores
Wallace
Frances
Benedict
Theresa
Lowden
Golden GirlsDorothy
Wright
Janet
Bell
Marilyn
Davies
Barb
Carr
Mens
Monday Men'sRyan
Davies
Simon
Taylor
Andrew
Thompson
Brad
Walsh
SporstmensRandy
Nieman
Jim
Williams
Matt
Broughton
Art
Bamford
Wednesday Men'sDoug
Muir
Doug
Leask
Will
Lamb
Dave
Blower
Mixed
CFB BaseClay
Snelling
Gail
Snelling
Steve
Nicol
Stephanie
Nicol
RebelsDoug
Clare
Stephanie
Denotter
Jackie
Graham
Randy
MacKenzie
White EnsignMark
Leach
Catherine
Wollner
Al
Schyf
Nancy
Baker
Open
Senior MixedBob
Leach
Mike
McQuarrie
Dick
Freshwater
Mavis
Pillar
Sunday FundayRico
Gladish
Samantha
Sherman
David
Wainright
Tracy
Wainright
Seniors
CasaNovaRichard
Grosset
Jim
Oslund
Ian
Forbes
Herb
Sharpe
Senior Men'sAl
Teasdale
Gary
Mitchell
Mike
McQuarrie
Alex
Muff
Sr.Select (Mon)Don
Allan
Brian
Morin
Phil
Marsh
Alf
Wiebe
Sr.Select (Wed)Gary
Wilkinson
John
Coyne
Pat
Thompson
Alan
Bourgeois

BC Moving and Storage

1550 Restaurant

Cask & Keg Liquor Store

S&R Insulation

Irwin Industries

November 17, 2019