Home
Board of Directors
Curler of the Year
Events
Leagues
Links
News
Registration
Roster Book
Spares
Sponsors
ECC
Administration

Precision Orthotic Labratory

Senior Select (Wed) League

2017/18 Season

Board Of Directors
PresidentDave Davies   250-477-7429  
TreasurerCarol Labella   250-995-8686  
Draw MasterWayne Silver   250-721-2843  
InformationDave Davies   250-477-7429  
Draw Information
  Day Wednesday  
  Time 9:30am  
  Type Mixed  
Schedule & Standings
Playoffs
Regular Season (Round 1)
League Roster
Standings History
League News
2017-10-29:

Skins Game December 8th, lunch 12pm, curling starts approx 1:00pm, cost $10.00 per curler,Curlers must be Members of either Monday or Wednesday Senior Slect League. Max 12 Teams

 
2017-09-26:

Welcome Back Curlers

December 8, 2017 Monday & Wednesday League's Skins Game

Christmas Light Lunch Wednesday December 13. 2017

Wednesday Windup Banquet March14, 2018

Petersen Open 55+ October 16-19, 2017

Kerry Park Master's October 30 - November 3, 2017

Juan deFuca Master's November 20-22, 2017

Esquimalt Master's January 2-5, 2018

PCMCA Zone 1 60+ Men & Woman January 11-14, 2018 @ Esquimalt CC

PCMCA Zone 1 70+ Men's & 60+ Mixed January 19-21, 2018 @ Esquimalt CC

Victoria Master's January 23-26, 2018

Glen Meadows Master's February 6-9, 2018

LISMCC Country Grocer Championship March 15-16, 2018

 
Spare List
Stuart Roche 250-412-1646 Any
Mike McQuarrie 250-480-1995 Any
Gerry Lister 250-661-2086 Any
John Coyne 250-882-9989 Any
Gerry Auger 250-383-7179 Any
Jack Trueman 250-652-5341 Any
Herb Sharpe 250-595-6446 Any
Catherine Wollner 250-380-3085 Any
Thomson Al 250-721-5446 Any
Lynn Wilson 250-655-2043 Any
Dave Byers 250-721-5050 Any
Rhys Harrison 250-658-4152 Any
Club Events
Esquimalt Ribfest September 8-10, 2017
Curling Clinic Open House September 24, 2017
Petersen 55+ Open October 16-19, 2017
Optimist Junior Cash-Spiel November 11-13, 2017
Driftwood Brewery Men's Bonspiel November 16-19,2017
Men's Master's Bonspiel January 2-5, 2018
PCMCA Zone 1 Playdowns 60+ January 11-14, 2018
PCMCA Zone 1 Playdowns 70+ January 19-21, 2018
Youth Family Fun Day March 4, 2018
Country Grocer Senior Menís March 15-16, 2018
Club Championship/AGM March 18, 2018
Food For Thought CateringAlley-Kat SignsHotel in Downtown Victoria BC

Week 16
Feb 28 2018
 Ice 1 D Allan (8-5-2)
Q Lehmann (6-8-1)

 Ice 2 R Danderfer (6-5-4)
K Tomlinson (6-9-0)

 Ice 3 A Carter (8-5-2)
D Smith (5-6-4)

 Ice 4 B McKie (3-11-1)
W Silver (2-9-4)

 Ice 5 D Davies (12-2-1)
M Walker (11-2-2)

 Ice 6 B Morin (8-6-1)
K Fuller (3-10-2)
 
(win-loss-tie)

Lighthouse Brewing Company

Food For Thought Catering

February 23, 2018