Home
Board of Directors
Curler of the Year
Events
Leagues
Links
News
Registration
Roster Book
Spares
Sponsors
ECC
Administration

BC Moving and Storage

Senior Select (Mon) League

2017/18 Season

Board Of Directors
PresidentDave Davies   250-477-7429  
TreasurerCarol Labella   250-995-8686  
Draw MasterRay Field   250-721-4011  
InformationDave Davies   250-477-7429  
Draw Information
  Day Monday  
  Time 9:30am  
  Type Mixed  

2017 Senior Select (Mon) League Playoffs
 
A - Event        
  R. Danderfer
       
Mon March 6 - Ice 1
  R. Danderfer
   
  B. Turner
   
   
Mon March 13 - Ice 4
  D. Smith
  D. Smith
     
Mon March 6 - Ice 3
  D. Smith
 
  D. Davies
      R. Danderfer
         
      B. Turner
   
   
Mon March 13 - Ice 2
  D. Davies
      D. Davies
 
          B. Turner
B - Event        
  S. Roche
       
Mon March 6 - Ice 5
  S. Roche
   
  L. Davies
   
   
Mon March 13 - Ice 3
  S. Roche
  R. Field
     
Mon March 6 - Ice 2
  R. Field
 
  D. Moss
      R. Field
         
      L. Davies
   
   
Mon March 13 - Ice 6
  L. Davies
      D. Moss
 
          D. Moss
C - Event        
  D. Allan
       
Mon March 6 - Ice 4
  D. Allan
   
  G. Bombezin
   
   
Mon March 13 - Ice 1
  G. Wilkinson
  G. Wilkinson
     
Mon March 6 - Ice 6
  G. Wilkinson
 
  E. Defoe
      D. Allan
         
      G. Bombezin
   
   
Mon March 13 - Ice 5
  G. Bombezin
      E. Defoe
 
          E. Defoe
League Roster
Standings History
Club Events
Curling Clinic Open House September 24, 2017
Petersen 55+ Open October 16-19, 2017
Optimist Junior Cash-Spiel November 11-13, 2017
Driftwood Brewery Men's Bonspiel November 16-19,2017
Men's Master's Bonspiel January 2-5, 2018
PCMCA Zone 1 Playdowns 60+ January 11-14, 2018
PCMCA Zone 1 Playdowns 70+ January 19-21, 2018
Youth Family Fun Day March 4, 2018
Country Grocer Senior Menís March 15-16, 2018
Club Championship/AGM March 18, 2018
S&R InsulationGarandza Window InstallationsDriftwood Brewery

Pro-tech Exterior Products

Tigh-Na-Mara Resort

June 22, 2017