Home
Board of Directors
Curler of the Year
Events
Leagues
Links
News
Registration
Roster Book
Spares
Sponsors
ECC
Administration

BC Moving and Storage

Wednesday Mens League

2017/18 Season

Board Of Directors
PresidentJim Williams   250-361-1247  
Vice PresidentJonny Hall   250-507-7730  
SecretaryDave Brooks   250-858-4214  
TreasurerAfzal (AC) Chaudhry   250-661-6091  
Draw MasterDoug Muir   250-386-1982  
InformationDoug Muir   250-386-1982  
Past PresidentKen Whitehead   250-385-6593  
Draw Information
  Day Wednesday  
  Time 6:30pm & 8:45pm  
  Type Mens  
  Dues $255 per 4 man team  
League Roster
Standings History
Club Events
Esquimalt Ribfest September 8-10, 2017
Curling Clinic Open House September 24, 2017
Petersen 55+ Open October 16-19, 2017
Optimist Junior Cash-Spiel November 11-13, 2017
Driftwood Brewery Men's Bonspiel November 16-19,2017
Men's Master's Bonspiel January 2-5, 2018
PCMCA Zone 1 Playdowns 60+ January 11-14, 2018
PCMCA Zone 1 Playdowns 70+ January 19-21, 2018
Youth Family Fun Day March 4, 2018
Country Grocer Senior Menís March 15-16, 2018
Club Championship/AGM March 18, 2018

League Champions

          
2016-2017
Rod Fehr
John Shortreid
Craig Warburton
Warren Bentley
2015-2016
Stew Thomson
Bruce Joanisse
Randy Nieman
Ron Braithwaite
2014-2015
Keith Kresse
Ken Poskitt
Randy DeBoice
Rob McIntosh

          
2013-2014
Steve Streifel
Tom Anderson
Kevin Neilsen
Peter Atkinson
2012-2013
Rod Fehr
John Shortried
Craig Warburton
Derek Spalding
2011-2012
Steve Streifel
Tom Anderson
Kevin Neilsen
Peter Atkinson

          
2010-2011
Dale Kulyk
John Musgrave
Goerge McGregor
Dave Brar
Gregg Fletcher
2009-2010
Phil Olson
Jim Oslund
Lee Towne
Scott Towne
2008-2009
Phil Olson
Jim Oslund
Lee Towne
Scott Towne

          
2007-2008
Phil Olson
Jim Oslund
Lee Towne
Scott Towne
2006-2007
Al Thomson
Stew Thomson
Bruce Joanisse
Ron Braithwaite
2005-2006
Phil Olson
Jim Oslund
Mark Leach
Lee Towne

          
2004-2005
Phil Olson
Jim Oslund
Len Stewart
Lee Towne
2003-2004
Phil Olson
Jim Oslund
Len Stewart
Lee Towne
2002-2003
Phil Olson
Jim Oslund
Len Stewart
Lee Towne

          
2001-2002
Charlie Bown
Darwin Pringle
Ben Wilson
Fred Zacek
Barry Brown
2000-2001
Don Lane
John Benedik
Rob Olson
Cory Thompson
1999-2000
Phil Olson
Jim Oslund
Doug Muir
Ken O´Connor

          
1998-1999
Charlie Bown
Darwin Pringle
Jim Pringle
Fred Zacek
Bob Massey
1997-1998
Charlie Bown
Darwin Pringle
Jim Pringle
Fred Zacek
Bob Massey
1996-1997
Jim York
Brad Kocurek
Rob Thorton
Greg Fanning

          
1995-1996
Darwin Pringle
Fred Zacek
Jim Pringle
Bob Massey
1994-1995
Charlie Bown
Kel Phair
Barry Hilton
Dennis Omelchenko
1993-1994
Mike Barwick
Paul Dixon
Richard Waterfield
Jim Kinnear

          
1992-1993
Mike Barwick
Paul Dixon
Richard Waterfield
Jim Kinnear
1991-1992
Tim Horrigan
Barry Brillinger
Ken Kelly
Ron Armstrong
1990-1991
Mike Barwick
Paul Dixon
Jim Kinnear
Richard Waterfield

          
1989-1990
Dean Joanisse
David Nantes
Tim Coombes
Jeff Pilon
1988-1989
Doug Thompson
David Hatter
Bruce Hatter
Gary Schumka
1987-1988
Dean Joanisse
Todd Nesbitt
Tim Coombes
David Nantes

          
1986-1987
Darwin Pringle
Fred Zacek
John Harris
Don Reidie
1985-1986
Barry Brown
Ben Wilson
L Sluggett
L McMullen
1984-1985
Al Swanson
Jim Oslund
Fred Ziegler
Don Reidie

Esquimalt Optical

Quality Erectors

July 26, 2017