Home
Board of Directors
Curler of the Year
Events
Leagues
Links
News
Registration
Roster Book
Spares
Sponsors
ECC
Administration

A Cut Above Tree Services

Monday Mens League

2017/18 Season

Board Of Directors
PresidentJim Williams   250-361-1247  
Vice PresidentJonny Hall   250-507-7730  
SecretaryDave Brooks   250-858-4214  
TreasurerAfzal (AC) Chaudhry   250-661-6091  
Draw MasterDoug Muir   250-386-1982  
InformationDoug Muir   250-386-1982  
Past PresidentKen Whitehead   250-385-6593  
Draw Information
  Day Monday  
  Time 6:45pm & 8:30pm  
  Type Mens  
Schedule & Standings
Regular Season
Playoffs
Social Week
League Roster
Standings History
League News
2018-03-08:

Photos from the AGM

 
2018-03-06:

Final Standings

Standing
Team
Total Points
A Event
1
Doug Muir
10
2
Rod Fehr
8
3
Ryan Davies
6
4
Brad Kocurek
4
5
Errol Dubuc
2
6
Jonny Hall
0
B Event
1
Rich McIlmoyle
6
2
Larry Erickson
6
3
Morgan Finley
6
4
Dave Bassett
4
5
Craig Warburton
4
6
Steve Kot
4
C Event
1
Kris Yeo
8
2
Dylan Bartel
6
3
Kevin Gomes
4
4
Phil Molloy
2
5
Clint Lalonde
0
 
2018-02-04:

superbowl

 
2017-11-27:

The 2017 GreyCup Pool is posted here.  Congrats Larry.

 
2017-09-05:

Cost per Curler for a Four Man Team $ 255.00
Cost per Curler for a Five Man Team $ 215.00
Cost per Curler for a Six Man Team $ 190.00
Cost per Curler for a Seven Man Team $ 170.00

If you have paid your ECC membership in another ECC League, deduct $25

 
2017-08-13:

Listed are the dates that our league curls for the 2017-18 season.

      Social Representative
Draw Week     Team A Team B
1 2017-09-25   Social Week    
2 2017-10-02   League Play  Brad Kocurek  Kevin Gomes
  2017-10-09   Thanksgiving    
3 2017-10-16   League Play  Dave Bassett  Errol Dubuc
4 2017-10-23   League Play  Dylan Bartel  Jonny Hall
5 2017-10-30   League Play  Steve Kot  Larry Erickson
6 2017-11-06   League Play  Rod Fehr  Ryan Davies
7 2017-11-13   League Play  Kevin Gomes  Morgan Finley
8 2017-11-20   League Play  Kris Yeo  Craig Warburton
9 2017-11-27   League Play  Dave Bassett  Larry Erickson
10 2017-12-04   League Play  Doug Muir  Rod Fehr
11 2017-12-11   League Play  Jonny Hall  Doug Muir
12 2017-12-18   League Play  Rich McIlmoyle  Steve Kot
  2017-12-25   Xmas Break    
  2018-01-01   Xmas Break    
13 2018-01-08   League Play  Morgan Finley  Kris Yeo
14 2018-01-15   League Play  Clint Lalonde  Ryan Davies
15 2018-01-22   League Play  Dylan Bartel  Errol Dubuc
16 2018-01-29   Playoffs  Rich McIlmoyle  Brad Kocurek
17 2018-02-05   Playoffs  Doug Muir  Phil Molloy
  2018-02-12   White Ensign    
18 2018-02-19   Playoffs  Clint Lalonde  Craig Warburton
19 2018-02-26   Playoffs  Larry Erickson  Jonny Hall
20 2018-03-05   Playoffs  Phil Molloy  Steve Kot
21 2018-03-07   AGM Dinner    
 
Spare List
Jeremy Bradshaw 250-889-8191 Any
Richard Syrett 250-598-3440 Any
Ken Kelly 250-385-7011 Any
Torben Wilson 778-678-5110 Any
Club Events
Esquimalt Ribfest September 8-10, 2017
Curling Clinic Open House September 24, 2017
Petersen 55+ Open October 16-19, 2017
Optimist Junior Cash-Spiel November 11-13, 2017
Driftwood Brewery Men's Bonspiel November 16-19,2017
Men's Master's Bonspiel January 2-5, 2018
PCMCA Zone 1 Playdowns 60+ January 11-14, 2018
PCMCA Zone 1 Playdowns 70+ January 19-21, 2018
Youth Family Fun Day March 4, 2018
Country Grocer Senior Menís March 15-16, 2018
Club Championship March 18, 2018
Annual General Meeting April 9, 2018

League Champions

          
2017-2018
Doug Muir
Doug Leask
Willie Lamb
Jim Williams
2016-2017
Brad Kocurek
Wendell Pollard
Derrick Adams
Russell Chan
2015-2016
Brad Kocurek
Wendell Pollard
Ron Adams
Derrick Adams
Russell Chan

          
2014-2015
Rod Fehr
Curt Bentley
Warren Bentley
Cliff Thesen
2013-2014
Craig Warburton
John Shortreid
Jim Williams
Randy Tonks
2012-2013
Dave Bassett
Rod Fehr
Kenton Freitag
Cliff Thesen

          
2011-2012
Brad Kocurek
Wendell Pollard
Chet Masse
Derrick Adams
2010-2011
Jim Gallaugher
Tom Machan
Randy Nieman
Ken Whitehead
2009-2010
Doug Leask
Arlen Finnerty
Rick Wutzke
Brian Crossley

          
2008-2009
Brad Kocurek
Wendell Pollard
Ron Adams
Derrick Adams
2007-2008
Brad Kocurek
Wendell Pollard
Ron Adams
Derrick Adams
2006-2007
Doug Muir
Ken O´Connor
Rich McIlmoyle
Alec McBeath

          
2005-2006
Gord Petersen
Larry Erickson
Colin Robertson
John Brunelle
2004-2005
Dave Bassett
Rod Fehr
Ernest Wolski
Warren Bentley
2003-2004
Al Kraft
John Zieman
Garry Franklyn
Ross Thorstad

          
2002-2003
Gord Petersen
Larry Erickson
Martin Auger
Joe Brunelle
2001-2002
Don Lane
John Benedik
Lew Ferris
Paul Coronica
Ben Wilson
2000-2001
Tim Coombes
David Nantes
Blade Tickner
Blaine Massey
Bernie Vangylswyk

          
1999-2000
Jim Gallaugher
Fred Zacek
Dave Hatter
Laurie Carrol
1998-1999
Sean Cromarty
Scott Phair
Mark Edgington
Trevor Timmermann
1997-1998
Sean Cromarty
Scott Phair
Mark Edgington
Trevor Timmermann

          
1996-1997
Blade Tickner
Jeff Irvine
Mark McDougall
Tom Fraser
1995-1996
Jerry Stevenson
Doug Wilkie
Art Sailor
Jerry Thomas
1994-1995
Gord Tufford
Lou Bertrand
Jim Douglas
Wes Green

          
1993-1994
Ken Wark
Murray Scott
Jim Nelms
Daryl McIntyre
1992-1993
Art Sailor
Jerry Stevenson
Jerry Thomas
Doug Wilkie
1991-1992
Jerry Thomas
Art Sailor
Jerry Stevenson
Doug Wilkie

          
1990-1991
Ken Moore
Barry Moore
Ken Tucker
Bill Todhunter
Dave Nantes
1989-1990
Barry Brown
Ben Wilson
Tom Levasseur
Peter Burbury
1988-1989
Jim Gallaugher
Mike Mousseau
Grant Thompson
Dave Hatter

          
1987-1988
Jim Oslund
Vic Sparkes
Bruce Hatter
Ray Logan
1986-1987
Gerry Thomas
Jerry Stevenson
Dennis King
Art Sailor
1985-1986
Doug Thompson
Grant Thompson
Mike Thompson
Dave Hatter

          
1984-1985
Jim Gallaugher
Bob Coulter
Ken Wark
Ken Lawter
   

Esquimalt Trading

Irwin Industries

April 21, 2018