Home
Board of Directors
Curler of the Year
Events
Leagues
Links
News
Registration
Roster Book
Spares
Sponsors
ECC
Administration

1550 Restaurant

Esquimalt Curling End Of Season

Calendar of Events

Curling Clinic Open House     September 29, 2013
Petersen Tax 55 + Open Bonspiel     October 21-23, 2013
Optimist Junior Cash-Spiel     November 8-11, 2013
Driftwood Brewery Men's Bonspiel     November 14-17, 2013
Esquimalt Memberís Skins     November 30, 2013
Juveniles Zone 6 Playdowns     January 3-5, 2014
Menís Masterís Bonspiel     January 7-10, 2014
PCMCA Zone 1 Playdowns     January 17-19, 2014
Ladies Valentine Bonspiel     February 7-9, 2014
White Ensign Mixed Bonspiel     February 19-23, 2014
40th Annual CFB Bonspiel     March 5-7, 2015
Country Grocer Senior Menís     March 13-14, 2014
Club Championship     March 15, 2014
Annual General Meeting     March 15, 2014
 

2014-03-15: 

Results for the Esquimalt Club Championship held March 15, 2014 are as follows:

Ladies Division:Toni Tomlinson, Tania Fitzsimmons, Shelley Kostiuk, Fiona Miyoshi: Evening Ladies

Men's Division: Steve Streifel, Scott Finlayson, Keven Neilson, Keith Clarke; Wednesday Men's

Senior Division: John Errington, Stuart Roche, Wayne Silver; Senior Select Wednesday

Mixed Division: Mark Leach, Ryan Tucker, Christine Leach, Alison Bergbusch; White Ensign Mixed


2014-02-09: 

Congratulations to Esquimalt Senior Select Curlers Ron Danderfer, Paul Malnarich, Barry Turner, Pat Thompson on their success at gaining a berth to B C Provincial Masters Championship to be held at Creston, B.C. March 5-9, 2014

Good Luck and good curling, from all  Esquimalt Curling Club Members


2014-01-13: 

Message to League Representatives:
There will be an executive Curling meeting Monday January 20, 2014 in the crowsnest lounge at 7:00pm. If you have not received an Agenda, please email Lei Davies. If you cannot make the meeting please send a representative from your League.


Click Here For More News

League   Day Time        
Inter-Club Development   Sunday   12:00pm - 4:00pm
Sunday Funday / Mixed   Sunday   4:30pm - 6:30pm
Senior Select / Open   Monday   9:00am - 11:00am
Ladies Afternoon / Ladies   Monday   1:00pm - 3:00pm
Youth (10 - 19years)   Monday   4:00pm - 6:00pm
Men's League / Men   Monday   6:30pm - 10:45pm
Senior Mens / Men   Tuesday   9:30am - 11:30am
Curling Academy   Tuesday   12:30pm - 3:15pm
Ladies Evening / Ladies   Tuesday   6:45pm - 8:45pm
Senior Select / Open   Wednesday   9:00am - 11:00am
Curling Academy   Wednesday   12:30pm - 3:15pm
CFB Esquimalt / Military   Wednesday   3:30pm - 5:30pm
Men's League / Men   Wednesday   6:30pm - 10:45pm
Senior Mixed / Mixed   Thursday   10:00am - 12:00pm
Curling Academy   Thursday   12:30pm - 3:15pm
Ladies Afternoon / Ladies   Thursday   2:00pm - 4:00pm
White Ensign / Mixed   Thursday   6:30pm - 10:30pm
Senior Mens / Men   Friday   9:30am - 2:30pm
Rebels / Mixed   Friday   6:45pm - 8:45pm
Sportsmen / Men   Saturday   9:30am - 11:30am

April 18, 2014
Web Statistics